October 22, 2021

PVGF

Pakistan E sports Players

NEC 17 Fighting Game Results

3 min read
nec17

nec17

This weekend, NEC 17 is taking place in Pennsylvania, and there are going to be a whole bunch of games and players attending.

Games set to be played are Street Fighter 5, Mortal Kombat XL, Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3, Super Smash Bros. Wii U, Guilty Gear Xrd Revelator, Pokkén Tournament, Killer Instinct, Dead or Alive 5: Last Round, BlazBlue: Central Fiction, King of Fighters 14, Marvel vs. Capcom 2, Capcom vs. SNK 2, Soul Calibur 5, Street Fighter 3: 3rd Strike, Super Street Fighter 2: Turbo, Darkstalkers/Vampire Savior and Ultra Street Fighter 4.

Players attending include Liquid|NuckleDu, cR|SonicFox, EG|Justin Wong, PxP|A Foxy Grampa, EG|K-Brad, XCaliburBladez, PIE|Smug, MTL|Hayatei, Mike Ross, GAM|Caba, PG|RayRay, PG|MarlinPie, YOMI|ForeverKing, UGS|BlackMoonRisingX, ANBU|Punk, FF|ElvenShadow, SweetRevenge, PND|Madzin, TSB|Mynus, NS|Ludovic, GTG|MikeandIke12, BjornSonOfBear, OG|Shine, EMP|Hiro, TS|NerdJosh, OG|Lil’ Evil and many, many more.

Mortal Kombat XL — Results
1. cR|SonicFox (Cassie Cage – Hollywood, Tri-Borg – Sektor)
2. PG|Scar (Tri-Borg – Smoke)
3. MTL|Hayatei (Takeda – Ronin)
4. Circa|Destroyer (Predator – Hish-Qu-Ten, Tremor – Crystalline, Goro – Dragon Fangs)
5. GTG|SylverRye (Liu Kang – Dragon’s Fire, Liu Kang – Flame Fist)
5. Noble|Dragon (Shinnok – Impostor, Kitana – Assassin)
7. YOMI|ForeverKing (Kung Lao – Buzz Saw, Sub-Zero – Grandmaster, Raiden – Displacer)
7. PLG|TekkenMaster (D’Vorah – Swarm Queen, Kotal Kahn – War God, Tremor – Crystalline)

Street Fighter 5 — Results
1. ANBU|Punk (Karin)
2. Reforce|MenaRD (Birdie)
3. GAM|Caba (Ryu)
4. Liquid|NuckleDu (Guile, R. Mika, Nash)
5. EG|Justin Wong (Chun-Li)
5. Dieminion (F.A.N.G, Guile)
7. ShinLad (Cammy)
7. OG|Shine (Ibuki, Karin)

Tekken Tag Tournament 2 — Results

1. Circa|Speedkicks
2. ITS|SourPiggy
3. RenoFace
4. Bloodhawk
5. EddyWongLee
5. LingMassacre
7. NG|FredDistance
7. EnmoreZ

Guilty Gear Xrd Revelator — Results
1. BjornSonOfBear (Chipp)
2. BlackSnake (Venom)
3. A3Religion (Johnny)
4. PunishedShine (Potemkin)
5. TS|NerdJosh (Elphelt)
5. D-Link|LordKnight (Millia)
7. KimJongPhil (Millia)
7. FF|ElvenShadow (Faust)

King of Fighters 14 — Results
1. AS|Reynald (Gang-Il, Luong, Benimaru)
2. ElAnimal (Iori, Robert, Mai | Mai, Robert, Benimaru)
3. EGM|ElRosa (Mai, Verse, Robert | Others)
4. RG|PachuKOF (Choi, Kim, Benimaru)
5. PG|Coach Steve (Terry, Gang-Il, Mai)
5. AS|MrKOF (Mai, Robert, Benimaru | Luong, Love Heart, Benimaru | Others)
7. 412|Diaphone (Kula, Nakoruru, Athena)
7. TS|NerdJosh (Love Heart, Mature, Nakoruru)

Dead or Alive 5: Last Round — Results
1. FSD|Rikuto (Bayman)
2. UGS|XCaliburBladez (Eliot, Helena)
3. Master (Hayabusa)
4. SYN|Khaliah (Tina, Sarah)
5. SYN|StaticShock (Kokoro, Rachel, Christie)
5. TeruRock (Leifang)
7. Tanii (Hitomi)
7. Siologica (Gen Fu)

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Results
1. Circa|Jibrill (Zero, Vergil, Dante)
2. EG|K-Brad (Trish, Vergil, Dante)
3. LvLG|Cosmos (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
4. FF|JoeyD (Zero, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
5. Jesse (Captain America, Rocket Raccoon, Dr. Strange)
5. PG|Coach Steve (Nova, Dr. Doom, Spencer)
7. PG|RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel)
7. Unknown (Wesker, Sentinel, C. Viper)

Pokkén Tournament — Results
1. Potetin (Mewtwo, Weavile)
2. Apollo (Gengar, Chandelure)
3. TA|Allister (Suicune)
4. BadIntent (Blaziken, Shadow Mewtwo)
5. Rokso (Garchomp)
5. Mins (Shadow Mewtwo)
7. Ouroboro (Gardevoir, Machamp)
7. ELM (Suicune)

BlazBlue: Central Fiction — Results
1. Grover (Carl, Ragna)
2. Psykotic (Carl)
3. Lich (Kohaku)
4. Pochp (μ-No.12-)
5. Flux (ν-No.13-)
5. Brice (Tager)
7. Jin (Naoto, Jin)
7. DWB (Es)

Marvel vs. Capcom 2 — Results
1. EG|Justin Wong (Storm, Sentinel, Cyclops)
2. Sanford Kelly (Storm, Sentinel, Captain Commando | Magneto, Cable, Sentinel)
3. Josh360 (Magneto, Iron Man, Sentinel)
4. Infinite (Storm, Sentinel, Cable)
5. Matrix (Cable, Sentinel, Cyclops)
5. Vidness (Cable, Blackheart, Sonson)
7. Dave the Magician (Storm, Sentinel, Captain Commando)
7. Alex Chae (Sentinel, Cable, Captain Commando)

Super Smash Bros. Wii U — Results
1. Ho3K|John Numbers (Wii Fit Trainer, Corrin)
2. cR|Dekillsage (Sheik, Fox, Mewtwo)
3. AGN|KidGoggles (Sonic, Kirby)
4. UG|LingLing (Peach)
5. Pollyama (Rosalina & Luma)
5. AGN|PikaPika (Pikachu)
7. Adamant (Fox)
7. Ho3K|Helpr (Diddy Kong)

2. UA|Bass (Spinal)
3. BxA|Charbok (Hisako)
4. NS|Cupcake (Sabrewulf, Gargos)
5. TBS|Sickle (Glacius)
5. Circa|Nicky (Fulgore)
7. DF|PinkDiamond (Maya)
7. oS|ZeroSyndicate (Shadow Jago)

1. D44BAS (A-Groove: M. Bison, Vega, Blanka)
2. EG|Justin Wong (C-Groove: Vega, Chun-Li, Sagat)
3. EMP|Hiro (K-Groove: Sagat, Blanka, Cammy | A-Groove: Mai, Haohmaru, Vega | Others)
4. Pat Van Pelt (C-Groove: Eagle, E. Honda, Blanka)
5. AirMaster (S-Groove: Guile, Sagat, M. Bison)
5. Smang (K-Groove: M. Bison)
7. MurderKae
7. MST|VicViper (K-Groove: Morrigan, Kyo, Sagat)

1. SWGA|Maxou (Voldo)
2. XEPH|InkSplatter (Patroklos, Pyrrha)
3. CraZy|GoldShad (Alpha Patroklos)
4. MvZ|loloMx (Yoshimitsu)
5. PartyWolf (Xiba, Algol)
5. Woahhzz (Alpha Patroklos)
7. Thermidor (Nightmare)
7. IRM (Maxi)