results

nec17

NEC 17 Fighting Game Results

 

This weekend, NEC 17 is taking place in Pennsylvania, and there are going to be a whole bunch of games and players attending.

Games set to be played are Street Fighter 5, Mortal Kombat XL, Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3, Super Smash Bros. Wii U, Guilty Gear Xrd Revelator, Pokkén Tournament, Killer Instinct, Dead or Alive 5: Last Round, BlazBlue: Central Fiction, King of Fighters 14, Marvel vs. Capcom 2, Capcom vs. SNK 2, Soul Calibur 5, Street Fighter 3: 3rd Strike, Super Street Fighter 2: Turbo, Darkstalkers/Vampire Savior and Ultra Street Fighter 4.

Players attending include Liquid|NuckleDu, cR|SonicFox, EG|Justin Wong, PxP|A Foxy Grampa, EG|K-Brad, XCaliburBladez, PIE|Smug, MTL|Hayatei, Mike Ross, GAM|Caba, PG|RayRay, PG|MarlinPie, YOMI|ForeverKing, UGS|BlackMoonRisingX, ANBU|Punk, FF|ElvenShadow, SweetRevenge, PND|Madzin, TSB|Mynus, NS|Ludovic, GTG|MikeandIke12, BjornSonOfBear, OG|Shine, EMP|Hiro, TS|NerdJosh, OG|Lil’ Evil and many, many more.

Mortal Kombat XL — Results
1. cR|SonicFox (Cassie Cage – Hollywood, Tri-Borg – Sektor)
2. PG|Scar (Tri-Borg – Smoke)
3. MTL|Hayatei (Takeda – Ronin)
4. Circa|Destroyer (Predator – Hish-Qu-Ten, Tremor – Crystalline, Goro – Dragon Fangs)
5. GTG|SylverRye (Liu Kang – Dragon’s Fire, Liu Kang – Flame Fist)
5. Noble|Dragon (Shinnok – Impostor, Kitana – Assassin)
7. YOMI|ForeverKing (Kung Lao – Buzz Saw, Sub-Zero – Grandmaster, Raiden – Displacer)
7. PLG|TekkenMaster (D’Vorah – Swarm Queen, Kotal Kahn – War God, Tremor – Crystalline)

Street Fighter 5 — Results
1. ANBU|Punk (Karin)
2. Reforce|MenaRD (Birdie)
3. GAM|Caba (Ryu)
4. Liquid|NuckleDu (Guile, R. Mika, Nash)
5. EG|Justin Wong (Chun-Li)
5. Dieminion (F.A.N.G, Guile)
7. ShinLad (Cammy)
7. OG|Shine (Ibuki, Karin)

Tekken Tag Tournament 2 — Results

1. Circa|Speedkicks
2. ITS|SourPiggy
3. RenoFace
4. Bloodhawk
5. EddyWongLee
5. LingMassacre
7. NG|FredDistance
7. EnmoreZ

Guilty Gear Xrd Revelator — Results
1. BjornSonOfBear (Chipp)
2. BlackSnake (Venom)
3. A3Religion (Johnny)
4. PunishedShine (Potemkin)
5. TS|NerdJosh (Elphelt)
5. D-Link|LordKnight (Millia)
7. KimJongPhil (Millia)
7. FF|ElvenShadow (Faust)

King of Fighters 14 — Results
1. AS|Reynald (Gang-Il, Luong, Benimaru)
2. ElAnimal (Iori, Robert, Mai | Mai, Robert, Benimaru)
3. EGM|ElRosa (Mai, Verse, Robert | Others)
4. RG|PachuKOF (Choi, Kim, Benimaru)
5. PG|Coach Steve (Terry, Gang-Il, Mai)
5. AS|MrKOF (Mai, Robert, Benimaru | Luong, Love Heart, Benimaru | Others)
7. 412|Diaphone (Kula, Nakoruru, Athena)
7. TS|NerdJosh (Love Heart, Mature, Nakoruru)

Dead or Alive 5: Last Round — Results
1. FSD|Rikuto (Bayman)
2. UGS|XCaliburBladez (Eliot, Helena)
3. Master (Hayabusa)
4. SYN|Khaliah (Tina, Sarah)
5. SYN|StaticShock (Kokoro, Rachel, Christie)
5. TeruRock (Leifang)
7. Tanii (Hitomi)
7. Siologica (Gen Fu)

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Results
1. Circa|Jibrill (Zero, Vergil, Dante)
2. EG|K-Brad (Trish, Vergil, Dante)
3. LvLG|Cosmos (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
4. FF|JoeyD (Zero, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
5. Jesse (Captain America, Rocket Raccoon, Dr. Strange)
5. PG|Coach Steve (Nova, Dr. Doom, Spencer)
7. PG|RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel)
7. Unknown (Wesker, Sentinel, C. Viper)

Pokkén Tournament — Results
1. Potetin (Mewtwo, Weavile)
2. Apollo (Gengar, Chandelure)
3. TA|Allister (Suicune)
4. BadIntent (Blaziken, Shadow Mewtwo)
5. Rokso (Garchomp)
5. Mins (Shadow Mewtwo)
7. Ouroboro (Gardevoir, Machamp)
7. ELM (Suicune)

BlazBlue: Central Fiction — Results
1. Grover (Carl, Ragna)
2. Psykotic (Carl)
3. Lich (Kohaku)
4. Pochp (μ-No.12-)
5. Flux (ν-No.13-)
5. Brice (Tager)
7. Jin (Naoto, Jin)
7. DWB (Es)

Marvel vs. Capcom 2 — Results
1. EG|Justin Wong (Storm, Sentinel, Cyclops)
2. Sanford Kelly (Storm, Sentinel, Captain Commando | Magneto, Cable, Sentinel)
3. Josh360 (Magneto, Iron Man, Sentinel)
4. Infinite (Storm, Sentinel, Cable)
5. Matrix (Cable, Sentinel, Cyclops)
5. Vidness (Cable, Blackheart, Sonson)
7. Dave the Magician (Storm, Sentinel, Captain Commando)
7. Alex Chae (Sentinel, Cable, Captain Commando)

Super Smash Bros. Wii U — Results
1. Ho3K|John Numbers (Wii Fit Trainer, Corrin)
2. cR|Dekillsage (Sheik, Fox, Mewtwo)
3. AGN|KidGoggles (Sonic, Kirby)
4. UG|LingLing (Peach)
5. Pollyama (Rosalina & Luma)
5. AGN|PikaPika (Pikachu)
7. Adamant (Fox)
7. Ho3K|Helpr (Diddy Kong)

2. UA|Bass (Spinal)
3. BxA|Charbok (Hisako)
4. NS|Cupcake (Sabrewulf, Gargos)
5. TBS|Sickle (Glacius)
5. Circa|Nicky (Fulgore)
7. DF|PinkDiamond (Maya)
7. oS|ZeroSyndicate (Shadow Jago)

1. D44BAS (A-Groove: M. Bison, Vega, Blanka)
2. EG|Justin Wong (C-Groove: Vega, Chun-Li, Sagat)
3. EMP|Hiro (K-Groove: Sagat, Blanka, Cammy | A-Groove: Mai, Haohmaru, Vega | Others)
4. Pat Van Pelt (C-Groove: Eagle, E. Honda, Blanka)
5. AirMaster (S-Groove: Guile, Sagat, M. Bison)
5. Smang (K-Groove: M. Bison)
7. MurderKae
7. MST|VicViper (K-Groove: Morrigan, Kyo, Sagat)

1. SWGA|Maxou (Voldo)
2. XEPH|InkSplatter (Patroklos, Pyrrha)
3. CraZy|GoldShad (Alpha Patroklos)
4. MvZ|loloMx (Yoshimitsu)
5. PartyWolf (Xiba, Algol)
5. Woahhzz (Alpha Patroklos)
7. Thermidor (Nightmare)
7. IRM (Maxi)

 

mortal kombat x white dragon logo artwork 646x325 e1492604693169

MKXL Krausar vs. Atq08001Ahmed Online matches results

 

Details

DateFull Time
90'

Box Score

PlayerMatch PlayedMatch WinsMatch LoseFVStraightStreaksTimeUp WinTimeUp LostPoints
Total000000000

Details

DateLeagueSeasonFull Time
November 13, 2016MKXL Online Casual201690'

Results

TeamMatch PlayedGame WinPTSOutcome
ATQ Ahmed103.00Loss
Krausar110.00Win

Box Score

PlayerMatch PlayedMatch WinsMatch LosePoints
ATQ Ahmed 1103
Krausar1010
Total2113
oug logo

Mortal Kombat XL Dubai OUG Season 1 Results

 

Two days of total mayhem swarmed by participants from all over UAE and few foreign guests making the season 1 of OUG a very successful event and 13th and 14th of May to be remembered in Dubai Calendars.

The four competitive games i.e. Mortal Kombat XL, Tekken Tag Tournament 2, Street Fighter V and Super Smash Bros. Wii U have gathered a total crowd of 120 participants. Though day one was very hectic with onsite registrations and events starting late than what is scheduled, but the teams managed to pull of the event on day two and finished the games on time.

Here is the list of top three players from Mortal Kombat XL
Mortal Kombat XL

1) Dust
2) Razor
3) Loog

See below rest players results

4th place MKRayden (Pakistan)
5th place tie
TrulyAmiracle
MisterMabrouk
7th place tie
COB55
Krausar (Pakistan)
9th place tie
Attention Horse
SilentHell–Joooza
quickchill
I_PROTECT_UAE
13th place
Septemberdad

 

daily-ummat

Pakistan-Today
Pakistan-Today
Nawa-e-waqt
Nawa-e-waqt
Nai-Baat
Nai-Baat
Jehan-Pakistan
Jehan-Pakistan
Daily-Dunya
Daily-Khabrain
Daily-Khabrain